Market news
Stocks and crypto headlines from Alpaca. Stored for 7 days. Total: 8951.
-
Insperity Releases New Research on AI and Workforce StrategyInsperity released a new report titled "The AI Balance Gap," which highlights that SMBs balancing AI investment with people strategy achieve significantly better business outcomes.
-
Four Corners Property Trust Announces $100 Million Equity Buyback ProgramFour Corners Property Trust, Inc. has announced a new share repurchase program authorizing the buyback of up to $100 million of its common stock.
-
Analysts Adjust Price Targets for Chemed Corporation Following Q3 EarningsMultiple financial institutions, including RBC, UBS, and Oppenheimer, have updated their price targets for Chemed Corporation following the company's third-quarter 2026 earnings report.
-
Barclays Maintains Herc Holdings at Overweight, Raises Price Target to $200Barclays has reaffirmed its 'Overweight' rating on Herc Holdings and increased its price target for the company's stock from $175 to $200.
-
Wells Fargo Adjusts Price Target on Otis WorldwideWells Fargo has lowered its price target for Otis Worldwide Corporation from $77 to $75.
-
Bernstein Adjusts Price Target on Otis WorldwideBernstein has increased its price target for Otis Worldwide Corporation to $94 from $90.
-
Evercore ISI Adjusts Price Target on Otis WorldwideEvercore ISI has revised its price target for Otis Worldwide Corporation, lowering it from $100 to $95.
-
UBS Adjusts Expand Energy Price Target to $117 From $120UBS has revised its price target for Expand Energy Corporation to $117 from $120 while maintaining a Buy rating.
-
BNP Paribas Adjusts Price Target on Fortive to $66 From $58BNP Paribas has increased its price target for Fortive Corporation to $66 from $58 following the company's recent quarterly results.
-
Freddie Mac Releases Primary Mortgage Market Survey Results for October 29, 2026Freddie Mac reported that the 30-year fixed-rate mortgage averaged 7.24% for the week ending October 29, 2026.
-
Wells Fargo Raises Bath & Body Works Price Target to $25.00Wells Fargo has increased its price target for Bath & Body Works, Inc. from $24.00 to $25.00 per share.
-
Dana Incorporated to Participate in Gabelli 50th Annual Automotive SymposiumDana Incorporated announced its participation in the upcoming Gabelli 50th Annual Automotive Symposium scheduled for November 3, 2026.
-
UBS Adjusts Dana Price Target to $34 From $36, Maintains Buy RatingUBS has revised its price target for Dana Incorporated while maintaining a Buy rating on the stock.
-
Magnite Announces Participation in Upcoming Financial ConferencesMagnite, Inc. has announced that its executive team will participate in a series of financial conferences scheduled between November 2026 and January 2027.
-
Analysts Adjust Price Targets for Axogen Following Q3 EarningsMultiple financial institutions, including Truist Securities, Barclays, and Wells Fargo, have raised their price targets for Axogen, Inc. following the company's third-quarter 2026 earnings report.
-
B. Riley Adjusts Cohu Price Target to $75 From $69, Maintains Buy RatingB. Riley Securities has maintained its 'Buy' rating on Cohu, Inc. while increasing its price target for the company's stock.
-
Jefferies Maintains Buy Rating on Cohu, Raises Price Target to $90Jefferies analyst Kevin Garrigan has maintained a 'Buy' rating on Cohu, Inc. and increased the price target from $74 to $90.
-
Recursion Pharmaceuticals Provides Pipeline Updates and Prepares for Q3 2026 EarningsRecursion Pharmaceuticals announced updates to its TUPELO study for REC-4881 and provided progress reports on its broader clinical pipeline ahead of its third-quarter 2026 earnings release.
-
Oppenheimer Adjusts Price Target on Clean Harbors to $362 From $361Oppenheimer has updated its price target for Clean Harbors, Inc. to $362 from $361 while maintaining an Outperform rating.
-
Citigroup Maintains Neutral Rating on PayPal Holdings and Lowers Price TargetCitigroup analyst Bryan Keane maintained a Neutral rating on PayPal Holdings, Inc. while lowering the price target from $61 to $58.