Market news
Stocks and crypto headlines from Alpaca. Stored for 7 days. Total: 9240.
-
Truist Securities Adjusts Price Target on Floor & Decor Holdings to $65 From $70Truist Securities has lowered its price target for Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. while maintaining a Buy rating on the stock.
-
Kite Realty Group Reports Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Raises GuidanceKite Realty Group announced its third quarter 2026 operating results, highlighted by a credit rating upgrade to BBB+ and an increase in its 2026 FFO and Same Property NOI guidance.
-
PBF Energy Targets Over $350 Million in Refinery SavingsPBF Energy has launched an initiative to enhance refinery operations, aiming to achieve cost savings exceeding $350 million.
-
Main Street Capital Completes $500 Million Offering of 6.55% Notes Due 2030Main Street Capital Corporation successfully closed a $500 million offering of 6.55% unsecured notes maturing in 2030, with net proceeds intended for debt repayment.
-
Truist Securities Adjusts Price Target on Builders FirstSource to $75 From $70Truist Securities has raised its price target for Builders FirstSource, Inc. to $75 from $70 while maintaining a Buy rating.
-
RBC Lowers Price Target on Builders FirstSource to $56 From $62RBC has reduced its price target for Builders FirstSource, Inc. to $56 from $62, while keeping a Sector Perform rating.
-
Lear Corporation Reports Third Quarter 2026 Financial ResultsLear Corporation announced its financial results for the third quarter of 2026, reporting year-over-year growth in revenue, core operating earnings, net income, and earnings per share.
-
Sensient Technologies Corporation Reports Third Quarter 2026 Financial ResultsSensient Technologies Corporation reported its financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026, showing a 10.6% increase in revenue to $455.8 million.
-
Needham Maintains Buy Rating and Raises Price Target for Merit Medical SystemsNeedham has reaffirmed its 'Buy' rating on Merit Medical Systems, Inc. and increased its price target for the company's stock from $101 to $106.
-
Pershing Square Holdings, Ltd. Share Repurchase DisclosurePershing Square Holdings, Ltd. reported a routine share repurchase transaction as part of its ongoing capital allocation program.
-
AAON, Inc. Announces Third Quarter 2026 Conference Call and WebcastAAON, Inc. has scheduled its third quarter 2026 financial results conference call and webcast for November 9, 2026.
-
NIQ Report Finds Growing Consumer Interest in Personal AppearanceNIQ released findings indicating that 36% of consumers now prioritize their appearance more than they did five years ago.
-
Matson Insider Sells Shares Worth Over $2.2 MillionA Matson, Inc. insider has sold company shares valued at approximately $2.28 million, as disclosed in a recent SEC filing.
-
TXNM Energy Reports Third Quarter 2026 Financial ResultsTXNM Energy announced its third quarter 2026 financial results, reporting GAAP earnings of $1.50 per diluted share and ongoing earnings of $1.62 per diluted share.
-
Allegro MicroSystems Announces Webinar on Robotic Actuator Signal ChainAllegro MicroSystems has scheduled a technical webinar titled 'Optimizing the Robotic Actuator Signal Chain' for November 17, 2026.
-
MIKROE Integrates Allegro MicroSystems Hall-Effect Sensor into New Development BoardMIKROE has released the 'UNI Hall 3 Click' board, which features Allegro MicroSystems' A31015KEWALT-47SN nanopower linear Hall-effect sensor.
-
Goldman Sachs Adjusts Price Target on A. O. Smith to $58 From $55Goldman Sachs has updated its price target for A. O. Smith Corporation, raising it from $55 to $58.
-
JPMorgan Downgrades First Industrial Realty Trust to NeutralJPMorgan has downgraded First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. from Overweight to Neutral, setting a price target of $60.
-
Barclays Raises TPG Inc. Price Target to $61Barclays has increased its price target for TPG Inc. shares from $60 to $61.
-
Truist Securities Adjusts Price Target on Oshkosh to $161 From $174Truist Securities has lowered its price target for Oshkosh Corporation from $174 to $161 while maintaining a Buy rating on the stock.