Market news
Stocks and crypto headlines from Alpaca. Stored for 7 days. Total: 9344.
-
BTCC Exchange Supports Red Eagle Foundation’s 2026 Charity Golf Season Finale, Featuring Ashley Cole as Headline GuestBTCC, the world’s longest-serving cryptocurrency exchange, sponsored the final Red Eagle Foundation charity golf day of 2026, held at London Golf Club on 22 October 2026, which raised £34,750 for the organization. England football legend Ashley Cole was the headline guest. After a round of golf played by 24 teams, Cole joined Red Eagle Foundation The post BTCC Exchange Supports Red Eagle Foundation’s 2026 Charity Golf Season Finale, Featuring Ashley Cole as Headline Guest appeared first on BeInCrypto .
-
Church & Dwight Co Q3 2026 Earnings Call TranscriptChurch & Dwight Co (NYSE:CHD) reported third-quarter financial results on Friday. The transcript from the company’s third-quarter earnings call has been provided below.This transcript is brought to you by Benzinga
-
Gaming and Leisure Props Q3 2026 Earnings Call TranscriptGaming and Leisure Props (NASDAQ:GLPI) reported third-quarter financial results on Friday. The transcript from the company’s third-quarter earnings call has been provided below.This transcript is brought to you by
-
UBS Adjusts Gilead Sciences Price Target to $195 From $175, Maintains Buy RatingUBS has increased its price target for Gilead Sciences, reflecting a positive outlook on the company's stock.
-
Andean Precious Metals Reports Progress on Resource Growth and Restart Studies at Chile ProjectAndean Precious Metals announced progress regarding resource growth and restart studies for its project in Chile during the September quarter.
-
UBS Raises Price Target on Waste Management to $280 From $270UBS has increased its price target for Waste Management, Inc. (WM) from $270 to $280 while maintaining a Buy rating on the stock.
-
JPMorgan and RBC Adjust Price Targets for Republic ServicesAnalysts at JPMorgan and RBC have updated their price targets for Republic Services following the company's recent third-quarter earnings report.
-
Rosenblatt Upgrades Monolithic Power Systems to BuyRosenblatt Securities has upgraded its rating on Monolithic Power Systems to 'Buy' with a new price target.
-
Analyst Price Target Adjustments for Altria GroupSeveral financial institutions, including UBS, Deutsche Bank, and Bank of America, updated their price targets for Altria Group on October 30, 2026.
-
Citigroup Adjusts Price Target on FedEx to $374 From $373Citigroup has slightly increased its price target for FedEx Corporation, moving it from $373 to $374.
-
BofA Securities Adjusts Price Target on FedEx to $137 From $140BofA Securities has lowered its price target for FedEx Corporation to $137 from $140 while maintaining a Buy rating.
-
Southern Company Announces Executive Leadership ChangesSouthern Company has announced a series of executive leadership changes aimed at aligning its operations and leadership structure to support growth and talent development.
-
Autonomous Research Adjusts Moody's Price Target to $523 From $518Autonomous Research has updated its price target for Moody's Corporation, increasing it from $518 to $523.
-
1832 Asset Management L.P. Reduces Administration Fees for Dynamic ETF Portfolios1832 Asset Management L.P., a subsidiary of Scotiabank, has reduced the fixed administration fee on its Dynamic All-in-One ETF Portfolios.
-
The Bank of Nova Scotia Issues $20 Million Fixed Rate Callable Puttable NotesThe Bank of Nova Scotia has issued U.S.$20,000,000 in Fixed Rate Callable Puttable Notes due October 30, 2036, under its Euro Medium Term Note Programme.
-
Prologis, Inc. Issues Rule 2.9 Capital Structure AnnouncementPrologis, Inc. released a regulatory announcement confirming its total number of issued and outstanding common stock shares as of October 29, 2026.
-
Bernstein Maintains Cheniere Energy at Outperform and Raises Price TargetBernstein has updated its outlook on Cheniere Energy, maintaining an 'Outperform' rating while increasing the price target to $312 from $283.
-
Rolls-Royce Power Systems Highlights Data Center Power CapabilitiesRolls-Royce Power Systems announced that its mtu Series 4000 gas gensets can provide full-load power to data centers within 120 seconds.
-
HSBC Maintains Best Lending Rate at 5.00% in Hong KongHSBC has announced that it will keep its best lending rate unchanged at 5.00% for its Hong Kong operations.
-
Goldman Sachs Adjusts Price Target on Bristol-Myers Squibb to $61 From $63Goldman Sachs has revised its price target for Bristol-Myers Squibb, lowering it from $63 to $61.