Market news
Stocks and crypto headlines from Alpaca. Stored for 7 days. Total: 9302.
-
JPMorgan and RBC Adjust Price Targets for Republic ServicesAnalysts at JPMorgan and RBC have updated their price targets for Republic Services following the company's recent third-quarter earnings report.
-
Rosenblatt Upgrades Monolithic Power Systems to BuyRosenblatt Securities has upgraded its rating on Monolithic Power Systems to 'Buy' with a new price target.
-
Analyst Price Target Adjustments for Altria GroupSeveral financial institutions, including UBS, Deutsche Bank, and Bank of America, updated their price targets for Altria Group on October 30, 2026.
-
Citigroup Adjusts Price Target on FedEx to $374 From $373Citigroup has slightly increased its price target for FedEx Corporation, moving it from $373 to $374.
-
BofA Securities Adjusts Price Target on FedEx to $137 From $140BofA Securities has lowered its price target for FedEx Corporation to $137 from $140 while maintaining a Buy rating.
-
Southern Company Announces Executive Leadership ChangesSouthern Company has announced a series of executive leadership changes aimed at aligning its operations and leadership structure to support growth and talent development.
-
Autonomous Research Adjusts Moody's Price Target to $523 From $518Autonomous Research has updated its price target for Moody's Corporation, increasing it from $518 to $523.
-
1832 Asset Management L.P. Reduces Administration Fees for Dynamic ETF Portfolios1832 Asset Management L.P., a subsidiary of Scotiabank, has reduced the fixed administration fee on its Dynamic All-in-One ETF Portfolios.
-
The Bank of Nova Scotia Issues $20 Million Fixed Rate Callable Puttable NotesThe Bank of Nova Scotia has issued U.S.$20,000,000 in Fixed Rate Callable Puttable Notes due October 30, 2036, under its Euro Medium Term Note Programme.
-
Prologis, Inc. Issues Rule 2.9 Capital Structure AnnouncementPrologis, Inc. released a regulatory announcement confirming its total number of issued and outstanding common stock shares as of October 29, 2026.
-
Bernstein Maintains Cheniere Energy at Outperform and Raises Price TargetBernstein has updated its outlook on Cheniere Energy, maintaining an 'Outperform' rating while increasing the price target to $312 from $283.
-
Rolls-Royce Power Systems Highlights Data Center Power CapabilitiesRolls-Royce Power Systems announced that its mtu Series 4000 gas gensets can provide full-load power to data centers within 120 seconds.
-
HSBC Maintains Best Lending Rate at 5.00% in Hong KongHSBC has announced that it will keep its best lending rate unchanged at 5.00% for its Hong Kong operations.
-
Goldman Sachs Adjusts Price Target on Bristol-Myers Squibb to $61 From $63Goldman Sachs has revised its price target for Bristol-Myers Squibb, lowering it from $63 to $61.
-
Salesforce Investigating Potential Data Leak at AU Small Finance BankSalesforce is involved in an investigation regarding a potential data leak on a software-as-a-service platform it manages for AU Small Finance Bank.
-
Canada Life Investment Management Ltd. Announces Management Fee Reductions for Counsel PortfoliosCanada Life Investment Management Ltd., a subsidiary of Great-West Lifeco Inc., announced reduced management fees and updated fee reduction rates for select Counsel Portfolios, effective November 2, 2026.
-
Autonomous Research Adjusts CME Group Price Target to $321 From $311Autonomous Research has updated its price target for CME Group Inc., raising it from $311 to $321.
-
BP CEO Denies Breakup RumorsBP CEO Meg O'Neill categorically denied reports of potential breakup discussions for the company.
-
Rapidus and HCLTech Partner with Synopsys to Advance Semiconductor Engineering in IndiaSynopsys is participating in a new partnership with Rapidus and HCLTech to establish semiconductor engineering centers in India, aimed at streamlining chip design and accelerating manufacturing processes.
-
Alimentation Couche-Tard to Release Second Quarter Fiscal 2027 Financial Results on November 24, 2026Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc. has announced that it will release its financial results for the second quarter of fiscal year 2027 on November 24, 2026.